Past Board of Directors

2016

Norma Essary
Executive Director

Paul Rainey РChair
Randle Loving – Vice Chair
Jennifer Hoff – Secretary

Mike Berry
Andrew Fieker
Evelyn Miller
Robby Neill
Greg Rubel
Cynthia Vickers

2015

Norma Essary
Executive Director

Monte Stringer – Chair
Jennifer Hoff – Vice Chair
Randle Loving – Secretary

Mike Berry
Shannon Dahlke
Peter Harrison
Evelyn Miller
Paul Rainey
Cynthia Vickers

2014

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Todd Teitell – Chair
Charles Gillenwater – Vice Chair
Jennifer Hoff – Secretary

Shannon Dahlke Applegate
Peter Harrison
Randle Loving
Paul Rainey
Monte Stringer
Cynthia Vickers

2013

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Steve Franke – Chair
Timothy Martin – Vice Chair
Evelyn Miller – Secretary

Shannon Dahlke
Charles Gillenwater
Jennifer Hall
Peter Harrison
Monte Stringer
Todd Teitell

2012

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Lana Parks – Chair
Nikolas Kapatos – Vice Chair
Nancy Stucky – Secretary

Shannon Dahlke
Charles Gillenwater
Jennifer Hall
Peter Harrison
Monte Stringer
Todd Teitell

2011

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Leonard Kaplan – Chair
Phillip Dendy – Vice Chair
Lana Parks – Secretary

Steve Franke
Nikolas Kapatos
Timothy Martin
Evelyn Miller
Nancy Stucky

2010

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

William (Bill) Reynolds – Chair
James Huckaby – Vice Chair
Phillip Dendy – Secretary

Susan Gropp
Gilbert Hine
Nikolas Kapatos
Leonard Kaplan
Lana Parks
Nancy Stucky

2009

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Carl Roeder – Chair
David Kester – Vice Chair
William (Bill) Reynolds – Secretary

Philip Dendy
Gilbert Hine
James Huckaby
Jennifer Jones / Nikolas Kapatos
Leonard Kaplan
Bart Koch

2008

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Gilbert Hine – Chair
Tom Mace – Vice Chair
Bart Koch – Secretary

Banos Georgiou
James Huckaby
David Kester
William (Bill) Reynolds
Martha Rider
Carl Roeder

2007

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Milton Johnston – Chair
Martha Rider – Vice Chair
Banos Georgiou – Secretary

Gilbert Hine
David Kester
Bart Koch
Tom Mace
Carl Roeder
Sharon Spencer

2006

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Greg Baker – Chair
Bill Fink – Vice Chair
Milton Johnston – Secretary

Norma Essary
Banos Georgiou
Gilbert Hine
Tom Mace
Martha Rider
Susan Spencer

2005

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Colleen Cummings – Chair
Alan Smith – Vice Chair
Dan Whitt – Secretary

Greg Baker
Paula Burnes / Gil Hine
Norma Essary
Bill Fink
Milton Johnston

2004

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Ted Hosterman – Chair
Terry McGarrity – Vice Chair
Dan Whitt – Secretary

Greg Baker
Colleen Cummings
Norma Essary
Bill Fink
Robert Grace
Alan Smith

2003

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

George Adkins – Chair
Jimmy Garcia – Vice Chair
Ted Hosterman – Secretary

Colleen Cummings
Bill Fink
Terry McGarrity
Alan Smith
Dan Whitt

2002

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Simon Bancroft – Chair
Dean Frigo – Vice Chair
George Adkins – Secretary

Jimmy Garcia
Nathan Holt / Bill Fink
Ted Hosterman
Cynthia Kirk
Marshall Leight
Terry McGarrity

2001

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

Donald Meyer – Chair
Susan Bulla – Vice Chair
Stephen Conner – Secretary

George Adkins
Simon Bancroft
Dean Frigo
Jimmy Garcia
Nathan Holt
Cynthia Kirk

2000

Phil Ballinger
Executive Director

James Brown – Chair
Neil Haverlah – Vice Chair
Donald Meyer – Secretary

Simon Bancroft
Susan Bulla
Stephen Conner
Dean Frigo
Cynthia Kirk
Marty Michell

1999

Charles Tea
General Manager

Brent Davis – Chair
Woodie McArthur – Vice Chair
Clay Bartrug – Secretary

James Brown
Susan Bulla
Stephen Conner
Neil Haverlah
Donald Meyer
Marty Michell

1998

Charles Tea
General Manager

Charles Bailey – Chair
Jack Adams – Vice Chair
Gerald Fuhrman – Secretary

Clay Bartrug
James Brown
Brent Davis
Neil Haverlah
Judge Woodie McArthur
Marty Michell

1997

Charles Tea
General Manager

Marty Michell – Chair
Diana Berry – Vice Chair
Rupa Mathur – Secretary

Jack Adams
Charles Bailey
Clay Bartrug
Brent Davis
Gerald Fuhrman
Judge Woodie McArthur

1996

Charles Tea
General Manager

Ron McElyea – Chair
Jack Adams – Vice Chair
Valerie Martin – Secretary

Charles Bailey
Clay Bartrug
Diana Berry
Gerald Furhman
Rupa Mathur
Marty Michell

1995

Charles Tea
General Manager

Orville Jones – Chair
Dana Harbin – Vice Chair
Ron McElyea – Secretary

Diana Berry
Myron Dobson
Andrew Herbert
Valerie Martin
Rupa Mathur
Lynn Orphan

1994

Charles Tea
General Manager

Donald Avera – Chair
Orville Jones – Vice Chair
Andrew Herbert – Secretary

Armin Blumberg
Paul Davis
Dana Harbin
Valerie Martin
Ron McElyea
Lynn Orphan

1993

Charles Tea
General Manager

Armin Blumberg – Chair
Donald Avera – Vice Chair
Paul Davis – Secretary

Dana Harbin
Andrew Herbert
Amy Johnson
Orville Jones
Paul Parris
Robert Quirk

1992

Charles Tea
General Manager

Eugene Eisenmann – Chair
Joseph Macchia – Vice Chair
Donald Avera – Secretary

Armin Blumberg
Paul Davis
Amy Johnson
Valerie Martin
Carol McRae
Paul Parrish

1991

Charles Tea
General Manager

Fred Steves – Chair
Steve Sprowls – Vice Chair
Eugene Eisenmann – Secretary

Mary Ashby-Dobson
Donald Avera
Amy Johnson
Joseph Macchia
Valerie Martin
Paul Parrish

1990

Charles Tea
General Manager

Robert Quirk – Chair
Fred Steves – Vice Chair
Steve Sprowls – Secretary

Mary Ashby-Dobson
Garland Boddie
Kay Doughty
Eugene Eisenmann
Joseph Macchia
Pat Ochs

1987-1989

Jack Claitor
General Manager

Joe Howse – Chair
Robert Quirk – Vice Chair
Fred Steves – Secretary

Mary Ashby-Dobson
Jim Miller
Pat Ochs
Steve Sprowls
Avrohm Wisenberg